Port St Johns creeper

Port St Johns creeper (02 Feb 2011)

Port St Johns creeper (02 Feb 2011)

.
.
Podranea ricasoliana
Family: Bignoniaceae (Bignonia Family)
Common Names:
Pink Trumpet Vine
Port John’s Creeper
Port St Johns Creeper
Port St Johns-klimop
Queen of Sheba
Zimbabwe Creeper

Here’s a link to the Dave’s Garden website.

Advertisements

One thought on “Port St Johns creeper

  1. Pingback: Port St John Creeper « cross-ties

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s